EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid
● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Low

VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/21 03:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to VfB Stuttgart to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 53%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 1:0. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
VfB Stuttgart53%
Atlético Madrid47%
2. Matchup lean
VfB Stuttgart
53%
VS
Atlético Madrid
47%
3. VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:0
10%
2:1
8%
3:1
6%
4. Handicap analysis
VfB Stuttgart cover rate57%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals59%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.89↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
VfB Stuttgartdrawwinlosslosswin
Atlético Madriddrawwinwinwinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "VfB Stuttgart moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

VfB StuttgartHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinlosslosswin
Power rating1521
Atlético MadridAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinwin
Power rating1543
AI Prediction · market
VfB Stuttgart to win this one vs Atlético Madrid ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
VfB Stuttgart win
Home win 57% · Draw 21% · Away win 21%
57%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
VfB Stuttgart Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
79%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (VfB Stuttgart - Atlético Madrid)· quant-v2
Safe1:010% · 10倍Attacking pick2:18% · 12倍High-scoring shootout3:16% · 18倍Long-shot upset4:22% · 63倍
Handicap prediction
VfB Stuttgart give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
57%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3 goals
59%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
56%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
VfB Stuttgart leading
leading at the half
46%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor VfB Stuttgart to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 53%, Confidence: Low.
VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
VfB Stuttgart vs Atlético Madrid ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:0(10%), 2:1(8%), 3:1(6%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.