EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Club Brugge vs Lens
★ Featured● EndedChampions League Confidence: Mid

Club Brugge vs Lens Result 3:0, AI predicted: ✅ Hit

🕐 Kickoff:10/22 03:00(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Club Brugge(Score 3 : 0) · AI Predicts✅ Hit

AI We predict this game goes to Club Brugge to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 60%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 2:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Club Brugge60%
Lens40%
2. Matchup lean
Club Brugge
60%
VS
Lens
40%
3. Club Brugge vs Lens ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
2:1
7%
2:2
6%
3:1
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Club Brugge cover rate52%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals62%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.66↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Club Bruggedrawwinwinwinloss
Lensdrawlosswinlossdraw
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Club Brugge Handicap”
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Club Brugge Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 0.25 goals or less; don't chase if over 1.25 goals.
Model has Club Brugge winning by ~0.7 goals Confidence Mid-high
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Club Brugge win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.66; below that it's not.
Model win rate 60% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Club Brugge moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Club BruggeHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinloss
Power rating1508
LensAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosswinlossdraw
Power rating1492
AI Prediction · market
Club Brugge to win this one vs Lens ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Club Brugge win
Home win 52% · Draw 18% · Away win 30%
52%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Club Brugge Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
70%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Club Brugge - Lens)· quant-v2
Safe2:17% · 15倍Attacking pick2:26% · 18倍High-scoring shootout3:15% · 19倍Long-shot upset4:23% · 35倍
Handicap prediction
Club Brugge give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
52%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.2 goals
62%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
77%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Club Brugge leading
leading at the half
44%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Club Brugge vs Lens Result如何?
Actual winner Club Brugge(Score 3:0), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Club Brugge to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 60%, Confidence: Mid, 本次Predicts✅ Hit.
Club Brugge vs Lens ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Club Brugge vs Lens ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 2:1(7%), 2:2(6%), 3:1(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.