EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Athletic Club vs Getafe
★ Featured● EndedLa Liga Confidence: High

Athletic Club vs Getafe Result 4:0, AI predicted: ✅ Hit

🕐 Kickoff:10/25 21:00(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Athletic Club(Score 4 : 0) · AI Predicts✅ Hit

AI We predict this game goes to Athletic Club to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 64%, Confidence: High; the most likely score is 1:0. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Athletic Club64%
Getafe36%
2. Matchup lean
Athletic Club
64%
VS
Getafe
36%
3. Athletic Club vs Getafe ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:0
18%
2:1
6%
3:1
3%
4. Handicap analysis
Athletic Club cover rate48%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals52%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.57↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Athletic Clubdrawdrawdrawdrawwin
Getafedrawdrawlosswinloss
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Athletic Club win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.57; below that it's not.
Model win rate 64% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Athletic Club moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Athletic ClubHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawdrawdrawwin
Power rating1512
GetafeAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawlosswinloss
Power rating1472
AI Prediction · market
Athletic Club to win this one vs Getafe ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Athletic Club win
Home win 48% · Draw 31% · Away win 21%
48%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Athletic Club Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
79%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Athletic Club - Getafe)· quant-v2
Safe1:018% · 5倍Attacking pick2:16% · 16倍High-scoring shootout3:13% · 36倍Long-shot upset4:20% · 300倍
Handicap prediction
Athletic Club give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
48%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~2.7 goals
52%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
No (both teams won't score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
67%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Athletic Club leading
leading at the half
35%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Athletic Club vs Getafe Result如何?
Actual winner Athletic Club(Score 4:0), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Athletic Club to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 64%, Confidence: High, 本次Predicts✅ Hit.
Athletic Club vs Getafe ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Athletic Club vs Getafe ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:0(18%), 2:1(6%), 3:1(3%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet La Liga?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.