EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague
★ Featured● Not startedChampions League Confidence: High

Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/21 00:45(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Fenerbahce to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 67%, Confidence: High; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Fenerbahce67%
Slavia Prague33%
2. Matchup lean
Fenerbahce
67%
VS
Slavia Prague
33%
3. Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
9%
1:2
7%
2:2
6%
4. Handicap analysis
Fenerbahce cover rate37%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals64%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.50↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Fenerbahcelosswinwindrawdraw
Slavia Praguedrawlosslosslossloss
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Fenerbahce win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.50; below that it's not.
Model win rate 67% Confidence High
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Fenerbahce moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

FenerbahceHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
losswinwindrawdraw
Power rating1519
Slavia PragueAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosslosslossloss
Power rating1480
AI Prediction · market
Fenerbahce to win this one vs Slavia Prague ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Fenerbahce win
Home win 37% · Draw 22% · Away win 41%
37%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Fenerbahce Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
58%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Fenerbahce - Slavia Prague)· quant-v2
Safe1:19% · 11倍Attacking pick1:27% · 14倍High-scoring shootout2:26% · 18倍Long-shot upset3:32% · 55倍
Handicap prediction
Fenerbahce give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
37%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.3 goals
64%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
66%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Fenerbahce leading
leading at the half
31%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Fenerbahce to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 67%, Confidence: High.
Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(9%), 1:2(7%), 2:2(6%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.