EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Porto vs PSV Eindhoven
★ Featured● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Mid

Porto vs PSV Eindhoven Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/21 03:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Porto to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 58%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Porto58%
PSV Eindhoven42%
2. Matchup lean
Porto
58%
VS
PSV Eindhoven
42%
3. Porto vs PSV Eindhoven ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
11%
2:1
7%
2:2
4%
4. Handicap analysis
Porto cover rate38%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals61%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.72↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Portodrawwinwinwinloss
PSV Eindhovendrawwinlosswindraw
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Porto moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

PortoHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinloss
Power rating1483
PSV EindhovenAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinlosswindraw
Power rating1490
AI Prediction · market
Porto to win this one vs PSV Eindhoven ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Porto win
Home win 38% · Draw 26% · Away win 36%
38%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Porto Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
64%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Porto - PSV Eindhoven)· quant-v2
Safe1:111% · 9倍Attacking pick2:17% · 14倍High-scoring shootout2:24% · 22倍Long-shot upset3:31% · 103倍
Handicap prediction
Porto give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
38%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.1 goals
61%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
53%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Porto leading
leading at the half
31%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/17 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Porto vs PSV Eindhoven Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Porto to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 58%, Confidence: Mid.
Porto vs PSV Eindhoven ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Porto vs PSV Eindhoven ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(11%), 2:1(7%), 2:2(4%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.