EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale
★ Featured● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Mid

Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/4 04:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Feyenoord Rotterdam to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 59%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Feyenoord Rotterdam59%
Internazionale41%
2. Matchup lean
Feyenoord Rotterdam
59%
VS
Internazionale
41%
3. Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
8%
1:2
7%
2:2
6%
4. Handicap analysis
Feyenoord Rotterdam cover rate39%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals61%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.69↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Feyenoord Rotterdamdrawlosswinwinwin
Internazionaledrawwinwinwinloss
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Feyenoord Rotterdam moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Feyenoord RotterdamHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosswinwinwin
Power rating1495
InternazionaleAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinloss
Power rating1490
AI Prediction · market
Feyenoord Rotterdam to win this one vs Internazionale ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Feyenoord Rotterdam win
Home win 39% · Draw 20% · Away win 41%
39%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Feyenoord Rotterdam Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
59%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Feyenoord Rotterdam - Internazionale)· quant-v2
Safe1:18% · 12倍Attacking pick1:27% · 14倍High-scoring shootout2:26% · 17倍Long-shot upset3:32% · 44倍
Handicap prediction
Feyenoord Rotterdam give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
39%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.2 goals
61%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
71%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Feyenoord Rotterdam leading
leading at the half
33%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Feyenoord Rotterdam to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 59%, Confidence: Mid.
Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(8%), 1:2(7%), 2:2(6%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.