EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Lens vs Como
● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Low

Lens vs Como Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/5 04:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Lens to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 54%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 1:2. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Lens54%
Como46%
2. Matchup lean
Lens
54%
VS
Como
46%
3. Lens vs Como ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:2
7%
1:3
6%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Lens cover rate24%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals59%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.84↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Lenslosswinlosswinloss
Comodrawwinwinwinloss
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Lens moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

LensHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
losswinlosswinloss
Power rating1492
ComoAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinloss
Power rating1508
AI Prediction · market
Lens to win this one vs Como ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Lens win
Home win 24% · Draw 18% · Away win 58%
24%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Lens Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
42%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Lens - Como)· quant-v2
Safe1:27% · 14倍Attacking pick1:36% · 17倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 19倍Long-shot upset2:43% · 36倍
Handicap prediction
Lens give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
24%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.1 goals
59%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
72%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Lens leading
leading at the half
22%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Lens vs Como Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Lens to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 54%, Confidence: Low.
Lens vs Como ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Lens vs Como ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:2(7%), 1:3(6%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.