EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Osasuna vs Racing Santander
★ Featured● Not startedLa Liga Confidence: Low

Osasuna vs Racing Santander Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/18 20:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Osasuna to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 55%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Osasuna55%
Racing Santander45%
2. Matchup lean
Osasuna
55%
VS
Racing Santander
45%
3. Osasuna vs Racing Santander ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
6%
2:1
6%
2:2
6%
4. Handicap analysis
Osasuna cover rate44%
5. Over/Under prediction
Under 2.5 goals52%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.80↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Osasunadrawdrawlosslossloss
Racing Santanderdrawlosslosswinloss
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Osasuna moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

OsasunaHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawlosslossloss
Power rating1459
Racing SantanderAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosslosswinloss
Power rating1482
AI Prediction · market
Osasuna to win this one vs Racing Santander ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Osasuna win
Home win 44% · Draw 18% · Away win 38%
44%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Osasuna Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
62%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Osasuna - Racing Santander)· quant-v2
Safe1:16% · 16倍Attacking pick2:16% · 16倍High-scoring shootout2:26% · 17倍Long-shot upset3:33% · 35倍
Handicap prediction
Osasuna give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
44%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Under 2.5 球
分析師賽前校準研判
52%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
78%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Osasuna leading
leading at the half
38%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Osasuna vs Racing Santander Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Osasuna to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 55%, Confidence: Low.
Osasuna vs Racing Santander ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Osasuna vs Racing Santander ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(6%), 2:1(6%), 2:2(6%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet La Liga?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.