EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United
★ Featured● EndedPremier League Confidence: Mid

Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United Result 0:2, AI predicted: ❌ Miss

🕐 Kickoff:10/25 22:00(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Newcastle United(Score 0 : 2) · AI Predicts❌ Miss

AI We predict this game goes to Crystal Palace to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 56%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Crystal Palace56%
Newcastle United44%
2. Matchup lean
Crystal Palace
56%
VS
Newcastle United
44%
3. Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
8%
2:1
7%
2:2
6%
4. Handicap analysis
Crystal Palace cover rate40%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals57%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.79↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Crystal Palacedrawlosswindrawwin
Newcastle Uniteddrawlosswinlosswin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Crystal Palace moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Crystal PalaceHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosswindrawwin
Power rating1467
Newcastle UnitedAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosswinlosswin
Power rating1516
AI Prediction · market
Crystal Palace to win this one vs Newcastle United ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Crystal Palace win
Home win 40% · Draw 20% · Away win 39%
40%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Crystal Palace Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
60%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Crystal Palace - Newcastle United)· quant-v2
Safe1:18% · 13倍Attacking pick2:17% · 15倍High-scoring shootout2:26% · 17倍Long-shot upset3:32% · 43倍
Handicap prediction
Crystal Palace give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
40%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3 goals
57%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
72%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Crystal Palace leading
leading at the half
34%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United Result如何?
Actual winner Newcastle United(Score 0:2), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Crystal Palace to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 56%, Confidence: Mid, 本次Predicts❌ Miss.
Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(8%), 2:1(7%), 2:2(6%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.