EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Coventry City vs Sunderland
★ Featured● Not startedPremier League Confidence: Mid

Coventry City vs Sunderland Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/31 23:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Coventry City to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 58%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:0. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Coventry City58%
Sunderland42%
2. Matchup lean
Coventry City
58%
VS
Sunderland
42%
3. Coventry City vs Sunderland ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:0
12%
2:1
7%
2:2
4%
4. Handicap analysis
Coventry City cover rate40%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals57%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.73↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Coventry Citydrawlosswinwinloss
Sunderlanddrawdrawlosswinloss
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Coventry City moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Coventry CityHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosswinwinloss
Power rating1465
SunderlandAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawlosswinloss
Power rating1481
AI Prediction · market
Coventry City to win this one vs Sunderland ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Coventry City win
Home win 40% · Draw 28% · Away win 32%
40%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/28 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Coventry City Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
68%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/28 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Coventry City - Sunderland)· quant-v2
Safe1:012% · 8倍Attacking pick2:17% · 14倍High-scoring shootout2:24% · 26倍Long-shot upset3:31% · 148倍
Handicap prediction
Coventry City give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
40%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/28 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3 goals
57%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/28 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
No (both teams won't score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
53%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/28 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Coventry City leading
leading at the half
32%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/28 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Coventry City vs Sunderland Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Coventry City to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 58%, Confidence: Mid.
Coventry City vs Sunderland ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Coventry City vs Sunderland ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:0(12%), 2:1(7%), 2:2(4%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.