EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Liverpool vs Arsenal
● Not startedPremier League Confidence: Low

Liverpool vs Arsenal Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/2 00:30(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Liverpool to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 52%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 0:0. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Liverpool52%
Arsenal48%
2. Matchup lean
Liverpool
52%
VS
Arsenal
48%
3. Liverpool vs Arsenal ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
0:0
14%
1:2
7%
2:2
3%
4. Handicap analysis
Liverpool cover rate32%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals55%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.91↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Liverpooldrawwinwinwinwin
Arsenaldrawwindrawwinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Liverpool moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

LiverpoolHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinwin
Power rating1554
ArsenalAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwindrawwinwin
Power rating1606
AI Prediction · market
Liverpool to win this one vs Arsenal ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Liverpool win
Home win 32% · Draw 30% · Away win 39%
32%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/29 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Liverpool Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
61%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/29 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Liverpool - Arsenal)· quant-v2
Safe0:014% · 7倍Attacking pick1:27% · 15倍High-scoring shootout2:23% · 31倍Long-shot upset3:30% · 204倍
Handicap prediction
Liverpool give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
32%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/29 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~2.9 goals
55%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/29 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
No (both teams won't score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
58%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/29 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Liverpool leading
leading at the half
25%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/29 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Liverpool vs Arsenal Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Liverpool to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 52%, Confidence: Low.
Liverpool vs Arsenal ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Liverpool vs Arsenal ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 0:0(14%), 1:2(7%), 2:2(3%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.