EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Fulham vs Hull City
★ Featured● Not startedPremier League Confidence: Mid

Fulham vs Hull City Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/17 22:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Fulham to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 56%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 0:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Fulham56%
Hull City44%
2. Matchup lean
Fulham
56%
VS
Hull City
44%
3. Fulham vs Hull City ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
0:1
12%
1:2
7%
2:2
4%
4. Handicap analysis
Fulham cover rate30%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals57%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.77↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Fulhamdrawdrawwindrawloss
Hull Citydrawlossdrawlossdraw
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Fulham moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

FulhamHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawwindrawloss
Power rating1474
Hull CityAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlossdrawlossdraw
Power rating1503
AI Prediction · market
Fulham to win this one vs Hull City ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Fulham win
Home win 30% · Draw 27% · Away win 43%
30%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Fulham Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
57%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Fulham - Hull City)· quant-v2
Safe0:112% · 8倍Attacking pick1:27% · 13倍High-scoring shootout2:24% · 25倍Long-shot upset2:41% · 129倍
Handicap prediction
Fulham give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
30%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3 goals
57%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
No (both teams won't score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
51%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Fulham leading
leading at the half
25%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Fulham vs Hull City Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Fulham to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 56%, Confidence: Mid.
Fulham vs Hull City ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Fulham vs Hull City ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 0:1(12%), 1:2(7%), 2:2(4%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.