EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Sporting CP vs LASK Linz
★ Featured● EndedChampions League Confidence: High

Sporting CP vs LASK Linz Result 2:3, AI predicted: ❌ Miss

🕐 Kickoff:10/22 03:00(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner LASK Linz(Score 2 : 3) · AI Predicts❌ Miss

AI We predict this game goes to Sporting CP to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 67%, Confidence: High; the most likely score is 2:0. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Sporting CP67%
LASK Linz33%
2. Matchup lean
Sporting CP
67%
VS
LASK Linz
33%
3. Sporting CP vs LASK Linz ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
2:0
8%
2:1
7%
3:1
7%
4. Handicap analysis
Sporting CP cover rate72%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals64%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.50↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Sporting CPdrawwindrawdrawwin
LASK Linzdrawlosslossdrawloss
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Sporting CP Handicap”
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Sporting CP Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 1.5 goals or less; don't chase if over 2.75 goals.
Model has Sporting CP winning by ~1.9 goals Confidence High
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Sporting CP win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.50; below that it's not.
Model win rate 67% Confidence High
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Sporting CP moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Sporting CPHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwindrawdrawwin
Power rating1507
LASK LinzAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosslossdrawloss
Power rating1494
AI Prediction · market
Sporting CP to win this one vs LASK Linz ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Sporting CP win
Home win 72% · Draw 15% · Away win 13%
72%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Sporting CP Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
87%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Sporting CP - LASK Linz)· quant-v2
Safe2:08% · 13倍Attacking pick2:17% · 14倍High-scoring shootout3:17% · 15倍Long-shot upset5:13% · 31倍
Handicap prediction
Sporting CP give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
72%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.3 goals
64%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
62%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Sporting CP leading
leading at the half
61%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Sporting CP vs LASK Linz Result如何?
Actual winner LASK Linz(Score 2:3), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Sporting CP to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 67%, Confidence: High, 本次Predicts❌ Miss.
Sporting CP vs LASK Linz ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Sporting CP vs LASK Linz ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 2:0(8%), 2:1(7%), 3:1(7%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.