EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›AEK Athens vs Real Madrid
★ Featured● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Mid

AEK Athens vs Real Madrid Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/5 01:45(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Real Madrid to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 57%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:2. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Real Madrid57%
AEK Athens43%
2. Matchup lean
Real Madrid
57%
VS
AEK Athens
43%
3. AEK Athens vs Real Madrid ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:2
7%
1:3
6%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Real Madrid cover rate61%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals60%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.76↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
AEK Athensdrawlosslosswinwin
Real Madriddrawwinwinwinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Real Madrid Handicap”
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Real Madrid Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 0.5 goals or less; don't chase if over 1.75 goals.
Model has Real Madrid winning by ~1.2 goals Confidence Mid
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Real Madrid moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

AEK AthensHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosslosswinwin
Power rating1503
Real MadridAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinwin
Power rating1593
AI Prediction · market
Real Madrid to win this one vs AEK Athens ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Real Madrid win
Home win 22% · Draw 17% · Away win 61%
61%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Real Madrid Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
78%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (AEK Athens - Real Madrid)· quant-v2
Safe1:27% · 14倍Attacking pick1:36% · 17倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 20倍Long-shot upset2:43% · 33倍
Handicap prediction
Real Madrid give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
61%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.1 goals
60%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
73%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Real Madrid leading
leading at the half
51%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

AEK Athens vs Real Madrid Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Real Madrid to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 57%, Confidence: Mid.
AEK Athens vs Real Madrid ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
AEK Athens vs Real Madrid ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:2(7%), 1:3(6%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.