EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP
★ Featured● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Mid

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/4 01:45(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Shakhtar Donetsk to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 56%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Shakhtar Donetsk56%
Sporting CP44%
2. Matchup lean
Shakhtar Donetsk
56%
VS
Sporting CP
44%
3. Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
10%
2:1
7%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Shakhtar Donetsk cover rate40%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals60%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.77↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Shakhtar Donetskdrawwindrawlossloss
Sporting CPwinlosslosswinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Shakhtar Donetsk moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Shakhtar DonetskHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwindrawlossloss
Power rating1501
Sporting CPAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
winlosslosswinwin
Power rating1507
AI Prediction · market
Shakhtar Donetsk to win this one vs Sporting CP ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Shakhtar Donetsk win
Home win 40% · Draw 24% · Away win 36%
40%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Shakhtar Donetsk Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
64%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Shakhtar Donetsk - Sporting CP)· quant-v2
Safe1:110% · 10倍Attacking pick2:17% · 13倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 20倍Long-shot upset3:31% · 73倍
Handicap prediction
Shakhtar Donetsk give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
40%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.1 goals
60%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
59%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Shakhtar Donetsk leading
leading at the half
33%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Shakhtar Donetsk to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 56%, Confidence: Mid.
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(10%), 2:1(7%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.