EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Phoenix Suns vs Portland Trail Blazers
● Not startedNBA NBA Confidence: Low

Phoenix Suns vs Portland Trail Blazers Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/5 10:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Portland Trail Blazers to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 53%, Confidence: Low. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Portland Trail Blazers53%
Phoenix Suns47%
2. Matchup lean
Portland Trail Blazers
53%
VS
Phoenix Suns
47%
4. Handicap analysis
Portland Trail Blazers cover rate42%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.89↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Phoenix Suns—
Portland Trail Blazers—
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Portland Trail Blazers moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Phoenix SunsHOME
Power rating1435
Portland Trail BlazersAWAY
Power rating1520
AI Prediction · market
Portland Trail Blazers to win this one vs Phoenix Suns ?7 / 7
Result prediction
Portland Trail Blazers win
Home 47% · Away 53%
53%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
Portland Trail Blazers Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
42%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Portland Trail Blazers leading
leading at the half
52%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
Phoenix Suns Expected ~108 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Portland Trail Blazers Expected ~109 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Phoenix Suns vs Portland Trail Blazers Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Portland Trail Blazers to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 53%, Confidence: Low.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.