EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Celta Vigo vs Alavés
★ Featured● Not startedLa Liga Confidence: High

Celta Vigo vs Alavés Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/18 22:15(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Celta Vigo to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 63%, Confidence: High; the most likely score is 0:0. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Celta Vigo63%
Alavés37%
2. Matchup lean
Celta Vigo
63%
VS
Alavés
37%
3. Celta Vigo vs Alavés ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
0:0
15%
2:1
6%
2:2
3%
4. Handicap analysis
Celta Vigo cover rate37%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals51%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.58↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Celta Vigodrawwinlossdrawdraw
Alavésdrawdrawlosslosswin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Celta Vigo win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.58; below that it's not.
Model win rate 63% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Celta Vigo moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Celta VigoHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinlossdrawdraw
Power rating1502
AlavésAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawlosslosswin
Power rating1476
AI Prediction · market
Celta Vigo to win this one vs Alavés ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Celta Vigo win
Home win 37% · Draw 31% · Away win 32%
37%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Celta Vigo Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
68%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Celta Vigo - Alavés)· quant-v2
Safe0:015% · 7倍Attacking pick2:16% · 16倍High-scoring shootout2:23% · 34倍Long-shot upset3:30% · 250倍
Handicap prediction
Celta Vigo give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
37%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~2.7 goals
51%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
No (both teams won't score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
60%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Celta Vigo leading
leading at the half
29%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Celta Vigo vs Alavés Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Celta Vigo to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 63%, Confidence: High.
Celta Vigo vs Alavés ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Celta Vigo vs Alavés ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 0:0(15%), 2:1(6%), 2:2(3%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet La Liga?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.