EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
● Not startedLa Liga Confidence: Low

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/20 03:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Getafe to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 54%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Getafe54%
Rayo Vallecano46%
2. Matchup lean
Getafe
54%
VS
Rayo Vallecano
46%
3. Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
11%
1:2
7%
2:2
4%
4. Handicap analysis
Getafe cover rate36%
5. Over/Under prediction
Under 2.5 goals52%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.84↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Getafedrawlosswinlossdraw
Rayo Vallecanodrawwinlosswinloss
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Getafe moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

GetafeHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosswinlossdraw
Power rating1481
Rayo VallecanoAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinlosswinloss
Power rating1510
AI Prediction · market
Getafe to win this one vs Rayo Vallecano ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Getafe win
Home win 36% · Draw 26% · Away win 38%
36%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/16 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Getafe Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
62%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/16 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Getafe - Rayo Vallecano)· quant-v2
Safe1:111% · 9倍Attacking pick1:27% · 14倍High-scoring shootout2:24% · 23倍Long-shot upset3:31% · 105倍
Handicap prediction
Getafe give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
36%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/16 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Under 2.5 球
分析師賽前校準研判
52%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/16 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
53%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/16 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Getafe leading
leading at the half
29%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/16 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Getafe to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 54%, Confidence: Low.
Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(11%), 1:2(7%), 2:2(4%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet La Liga?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.