EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest
★ Featured● EndedPremier League Confidence: High

Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest Result 1:1, AI predicted: ✅ Hit

🕐 Kickoff:10/24 03:00(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Draw(Score 1 : 1) · AI Predicts✅ Hit

AI We predict this game goes to Ipswich Town to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 63%, Confidence: High; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Ipswich Town63%
Nottingham Forest37%
2. Matchup lean
Ipswich Town
63%
VS
Nottingham Forest
37%
3. Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
11%
2:1
8%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Ipswich Town cover rate47%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals59%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.59↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Ipswich Towndrawwinlosslosswin
Nottingham Forestdrawlosslosswindraw
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Ipswich Town win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.59; below that it's not.
Model win rate 63% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Ipswich Town moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Ipswich TownHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinlosslosswin
Power rating1489
Nottingham ForestAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosslosswindraw
Power rating1472
AI Prediction · market
Ipswich Town to win this one vs Nottingham Forest ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Ipswich Town win
Home win 47% · Draw 24% · Away win 29%
47%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/20 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Ipswich Town Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
71%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/20 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Ipswich Town - Nottingham Forest)· quant-v2
Safe1:111% · 9倍Attacking pick2:18% · 13倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 22倍Long-shot upset4:21% · 86倍
Handicap prediction
Ipswich Town give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
47%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/20 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.1 goals
59%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/20 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
55%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/20 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Ipswich Town leading
leading at the half
37%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/20 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest Result如何?
Actual winner Draw(Score 1:1), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Ipswich Town to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 63%, Confidence: High, 本次Predicts✅ Hit.
Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(11%), 2:1(8%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.