EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Fenerbahce vs Liverpool
● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Low

Fenerbahce vs Liverpool Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/5 01:45(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Liverpool to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 51%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 1:2. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Liverpool51%
Fenerbahce49%
2. Matchup lean
Liverpool
51%
VS
Fenerbahce
49%
3. Fenerbahce vs Liverpool ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:2
6%
1:3
6%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Liverpool cover rate63%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals58%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.98↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Fenerbahcelosslossdrawwinloss
Liverpooldrawwinwinwinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Liverpool moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

FenerbahceHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
losslossdrawwinloss
Power rating1517
LiverpoolAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinwin
Power rating1554
AI Prediction · market
Liverpool to win this one vs Fenerbahce ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Liverpool win
Home win 21% · Draw 14% · Away win 63%
63%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Liverpool Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
78%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Fenerbahce - Liverpool)· quant-v2
Safe1:26% · 18倍Attacking pick1:36% · 18倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 22倍Long-shot upset2:44% · 28倍
Handicap prediction
Liverpool give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
63%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3 goals
58%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
80%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Liverpool leading
leading at the half
55%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Fenerbahce vs Liverpool Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Liverpool to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 51%, Confidence: Low.
Fenerbahce vs Liverpool ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Fenerbahce vs Liverpool ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:2(6%), 1:3(6%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.