EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Slavia Prague vs Arsenal
★ Featured● Not startedChampions League Confidence: High

Slavia Prague vs Arsenal Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/5 04:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Arsenal to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 63%, Confidence: High; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Arsenal63%
Slavia Prague37%
2. Matchup lean
Arsenal
63%
VS
Slavia Prague
37%
3. Slavia Prague vs Arsenal ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
9%
1:2
8%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Arsenal cover rate52%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals63%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.58↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Slavia Praguedrawlosslosslossloss
Arsenaldrawwindrawwinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Arsenal Handicap”
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Arsenal Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 0.25 goals or less; don't chase if over 1.25 goals.
Model has Arsenal winning by ~0.7 goals Confidence Mid-high
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Arsenal win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.58; below that it's not.
Model win rate 63% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Arsenal moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Slavia PragueHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosslosslossloss
Power rating1483
ArsenalAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwindrawwinwin
Power rating1606
AI Prediction · market
Arsenal to win this one vs Slavia Prague ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Arsenal win
Home win 26% · Draw 22% · Away win 52%
52%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Arsenal Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
74%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Slavia Prague - Arsenal)· quant-v2
Safe1:19% · 11倍Attacking pick1:28% · 12倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 20倍Long-shot upset2:42% · 60倍
Handicap prediction
Arsenal give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
52%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.2 goals
63%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
60%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Arsenal leading
leading at the half
42%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Slavia Prague vs Arsenal Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Arsenal to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 63%, Confidence: High.
Slavia Prague vs Arsenal ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Slavia Prague vs Arsenal ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(9%), 1:2(8%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.