EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Villarreal vs Paris Saint-Germain
● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Low

Villarreal vs Paris Saint-Germain Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/4 04:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Paris Saint-Germain to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 53%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 2:3. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Paris Saint-Germain53%
Villarreal47%
2. Matchup lean
Paris Saint-Germain
53%
VS
Villarreal
47%
3. Villarreal vs Paris Saint-Germain ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
2:3
4%
2:2
4%
2:4
4%
4. Handicap analysis
Paris Saint-Germain cover rate56%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals59%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.88↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Villarreallosswinwinlossdraw
Paris Saint-Germainwinwinwinwinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Paris Saint-Germain moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

VillarrealHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
losswinwinlossdraw
Power rating1489
Paris Saint-GermainAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
winwinwinwinwin
Power rating1549
AI Prediction · market
Paris Saint-Germain to win this one vs Villarreal ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Paris Saint-Germain win
Home win 28% · Draw 14% · Away win 56%
56%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Paris Saint-Germain Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
71%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Villarreal - Paris Saint-Germain)· quant-v2
Safe2:34% · 23倍Attacking pick2:24% · 23倍High-scoring shootout2:44% · 27倍Long-shot upset3:33% · 30倍
Handicap prediction
Paris Saint-Germain give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
56%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.1 goals
59%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
88%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Paris Saint-Germain leading
leading at the half
49%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/31 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Villarreal vs Paris Saint-Germain Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Paris Saint-Germain to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 53%, Confidence: Low.
Villarreal vs Paris Saint-Germain ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Villarreal vs Paris Saint-Germain ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 2:3(4%), 2:2(4%), 2:4(4%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.