EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›RB Leipzig vs Manchester City
● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Low

RB Leipzig vs Manchester City Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/5 04:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to RB Leipzig to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 50%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 1:2. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
RB Leipzig50%
Manchester City50%
2. Matchup lean
RB Leipzig
50%
VS
Manchester City
50%
3. RB Leipzig vs Manchester City ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:2
7%
1:3
6%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
RB Leipzig cover rate24%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals58%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.99↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
RB Leipzigwinwinwinlossloss
Manchester Citylosswinlosswinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "RB Leipzig moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

RB LeipzigHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
winwinwinlossloss
Power rating1494
Manchester CityAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
losswinlosswinwin
Power rating1552
AI Prediction · market
RB Leipzig to win this one vs Manchester City ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
RB Leipzig win
Home win 24% · Draw 18% · Away win 58%
24%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
RB Leipzig Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
41%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (RB Leipzig - Manchester City)· quant-v2
Safe1:27% · 14倍Attacking pick1:36% · 17倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 19倍Long-shot upset2:43% · 35倍
Handicap prediction
RB Leipzig give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
24%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3 goals
58%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
72%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
RB Leipzig leading
leading at the half
22%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

RB Leipzig vs Manchester City Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor RB Leipzig to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 50%, Confidence: Low.
RB Leipzig vs Manchester City ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
RB Leipzig vs Manchester City ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:2(7%), 1:3(6%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.