EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Porto vs Napoli
★ Featured● Not startedChampions League Confidence: Mid

Porto vs Napoli Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/5 04:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Porto to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 57%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Porto57%
Napoli43%
2. Matchup lean
Porto
57%
VS
Napoli
43%
3. Porto vs Napoli ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
10%
1:2
7%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Porto cover rate38%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals60%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.75↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Portowinwinlosslosswin
Napolidrawdrawwinlossloss
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Porto moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

PortoHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
winwinlosslosswin
Power rating1471
NapoliAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawwinlossloss
Power rating1491
AI Prediction · market
Porto to win this one vs Napoli ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Porto win
Home win 38% · Draw 23% · Away win 40%
38%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Porto Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
60%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Porto - Napoli)· quant-v2
Safe1:110% · 10倍Attacking pick1:27% · 14倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 18倍Long-shot upset3:32% · 60倍
Handicap prediction
Porto give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
38%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.1 goals
60%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
64%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Porto leading
leading at the half
32%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 11/01 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Porto vs Napoli Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Porto to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 57%, Confidence: Mid.
Porto vs Napoli ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Porto vs Napoli ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(10%), 1:2(7%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Champions League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.