EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›New York Knicks vs Brooklyn Nets
★ Featured● Not startedNBA NBA Confidence: High

New York Knicks vs Brooklyn Nets Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:11/3 08:30(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to New York Knicks to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 69%, Confidence: High. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
New York Knicks69%
Brooklyn Nets31%
2. Matchup lean
New York Knicks
69%
VS
Brooklyn Nets
31%
4. Handicap analysis
New York Knicks cover rate59%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.45↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
New York Knicks—
Brooklyn Nets—
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “New York Knicks Handicap”
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet New York Knicks Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 5.5 pts or less; don't chase if over 8 pts.
Model has New York Knicks winning by ~6 pts Confidence High
Recommended bet
Moneyline (New York Knicks win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.45; below that it's not.
Model win rate 69% Confidence High
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "New York Knicks moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

New York KnicksHOME
Power rating1553
Brooklyn NetsAWAY
Power rating1480
AI Prediction · market
New York Knicks to win this one vs Brooklyn Nets ?7 / 7
Result prediction
New York Knicks win
Home 69% · Away 31%
69%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/30 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
New York Knicks Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
59%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/30 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/30 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
New York Knicks leading
leading at the half
64%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/30 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/30 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
New York Knicks Expected ~111 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/30 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Brooklyn Nets Expected ~105 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/30 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

New York Knicks vs Brooklyn Nets Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor New York Knicks to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 69%, Confidence: High.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.