EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›New Orleans Pelicans vs Denver Nuggets
★ Featured● EndedNBA NBA Confidence: Mid

New Orleans Pelicans vs Denver Nuggets Result 91:104, AI predicted: ❌ Miss

🕐 Kickoff:10/29 08:00(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Denver Nuggets(Score 91 : 104) · AI Predicts❌ Miss

AI We predict this game goes to New Orleans Pelicans to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 61%, Confidence: Mid. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
New Orleans Pelicans61%
Denver Nuggets39%
2. Matchup lean
New Orleans Pelicans
61%
VS
Denver Nuggets
39%
4. Handicap analysis
New Orleans Pelicans cover rate50%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.64↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
New Orleans Pelicans—
Denver Nuggets—
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “New Orleans Pelicans Handicap”
For the total, check the threshold.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet New Orleans Pelicans Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 2.5 pts or less; don't chase if over 5 pts.
Model has New Orleans Pelicans winning by ~4 pts Confidence Mid-high
Recommended bet
Over/Under — threshold
Model puts this game at ~244 pts: line at 245.5+ take under, 241.5 or less take over, in between skip.
Estimated from this game's offense/defense data Confidence Mid
Recommended bet
Moneyline (New Orleans Pelicans win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.64; below that it's not.
Model win rate 61% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "New Orleans Pelicans moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

New Orleans PelicansHOME
Power rating1483
Denver NuggetsAWAY
Power rating1500
AI Prediction · market
New Orleans Pelicans to win this one vs Denver Nuggets ?7 / 7
Result prediction
New Orleans Pelicans win
Home 61% · Away 39%
61%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/25 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
New Orleans Pelicans Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/25 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/25 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
New Orleans Pelicans leading
leading at the half
58%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/25 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/25 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
New Orleans Pelicans Expected ~110 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/25 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Denver Nuggets Expected ~106 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/25 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

New Orleans Pelicans vs Denver Nuggets Result如何?
Actual winner Denver Nuggets(Score 91:104), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to New Orleans Pelicans to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 61%, Confidence: Mid, 本次Predicts❌ Miss.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.