EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Boston Celtics vs Chicago Bulls
★ Featured● EndedNBA NBA Confidence: Mid

Boston Celtics vs Chicago Bulls Result 134:99, AI predicted: ✅ Hit

🕐 Kickoff:10/27 07:30(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Boston Celtics(Score 134 : 99) · AI Predicts✅ Hit

AI We predict this game goes to Boston Celtics to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 62%, Confidence: Mid. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Boston Celtics62%
Chicago Bulls38%
2. Matchup lean
Boston Celtics
62%
VS
Chicago Bulls
38%
4. Handicap analysis
Boston Celtics cover rate51%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.61↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Boston Celtics—
Chicago Bulls—
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Boston Celtics Handicap”
For the total, check the threshold.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Boston Celtics Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 3 pts or less; don't chase if over 5.5 pts.
Model has Boston Celtics winning by ~4 pts Confidence Mid-high
Recommended bet
Over/Under — threshold
Model puts this game at ~232 pts: line at 234.5+ take under, 230.5 or less take over, in between skip.
Estimated from this game's offense/defense data Confidence Mid
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Boston Celtics win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.61; below that it's not.
Model win rate 62% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Boston Celtics moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Boston CelticsHOME
Power rating1542
Chicago BullsAWAY
Power rating1480
AI Prediction · market
Boston Celtics to win this one vs Chicago Bulls ?7 / 7
Result prediction
Boston Celtics win
Home 62% · Away 38%
62%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/23 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
Boston Celtics Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
51%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/23 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/23 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Boston Celtics leading
leading at the half
59%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/23 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/23 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
Boston Celtics Expected ~110 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/23 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Chicago Bulls Expected ~106 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/23 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Boston Celtics vs Chicago Bulls Result如何?
Actual winner Boston Celtics(Score 134:99), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Boston Celtics to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 62%, Confidence: Mid, 本次Predicts✅ Hit.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.