EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Minnesota Timberwolves vs Toronto Raptors
★ Featured● EndedNBA NBA Confidence: Mid

Minnesota Timberwolves vs Toronto Raptors Result 117:94, AI predicted: ✅ Hit

🕐 Kickoff:10/26 07:00(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Minnesota Timberwolves(Score 117 : 94) · AI Predicts✅ Hit

AI We predict this game goes to Minnesota Timberwolves to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 60%, Confidence: Mid. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Minnesota Timberwolves60%
Toronto Raptors40%
2. Matchup lean
Minnesota Timberwolves
60%
VS
Toronto Raptors
40%
4. Handicap analysis
Minnesota Timberwolves cover rate50%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.66↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Minnesota Timberwolves—
Toronto Raptors—
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Minnesota Timberwolves Handicap”
For the total, check the threshold.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Minnesota Timberwolves Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 2.5 pts or less; don't chase if over 5 pts.
Model has Minnesota Timberwolves winning by ~3 pts Confidence Mid-high
Recommended bet
Over/Under — threshold
Model puts this game at ~222 pts: line at 223.5+ take under, 219.5 or less take over, in between skip.
Estimated from this game's offense/defense data Confidence Mid
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Minnesota Timberwolves win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.66; below that it's not.
Model win rate 60% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Minnesota Timberwolves moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Minnesota TimberwolvesHOME
Power rating1514
Toronto RaptorsAWAY
Power rating1518
AI Prediction · market
Minnesota Timberwolves to win this one vs Toronto Raptors ?7 / 7
Result prediction
Minnesota Timberwolves win
Home 60% · Away 40%
60%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
Minnesota Timberwolves Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Minnesota Timberwolves leading
leading at the half
57%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
Minnesota Timberwolves Expected ~110 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Toronto Raptors Expected ~107 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Minnesota Timberwolves vs Toronto Raptors Result如何?
Actual winner Minnesota Timberwolves(Score 117:94), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Minnesota Timberwolves to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 60%, Confidence: Mid, 本次Predicts✅ Hit.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.