EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Utah Jazz vs LA Lakers
★ Featured● EndedNBA NBA Confidence: High

Utah Jazz vs LA Lakers Result 123:132, AI predicted: ❌ Miss

🕐 Kickoff:10/26 05:00(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner LA Lakers(Score 123 : 132) · AI Predicts❌ Miss

AI We predict this game goes to Utah Jazz to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 67%, Confidence: High. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Utah Jazz67%
LA Lakers33%
2. Matchup lean
Utah Jazz
67%
VS
LA Lakers
33%
4. Handicap analysis
Utah Jazz cover rate57%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.49↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Utah Jazz—
LA Lakers—
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Utah Jazz Handicap”
For the total, check the threshold.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Utah Jazz Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 4.5 pts or less; don't chase if over 7 pts.
Model has Utah Jazz winning by ~6 pts Confidence High
Recommended bet
Over/Under — threshold
Model puts this game at ~235 pts: line at 237+ take under, 233 or less take over, in between skip.
Estimated from this game's offense/defense data Confidence Mid
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Utah Jazz win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.49; below that it's not.
Model win rate 67% Confidence High
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Utah Jazz moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Utah JazzHOME
Power rating1483
LA LakersAWAY
Power rating1493
AI Prediction · market
Utah Jazz to win this one vs LA Lakers ?7 / 7
Result prediction
Utah Jazz win
Home 67% · Away 33%
67%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
Utah Jazz Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
57%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Utah Jazz leading
leading at the half
62%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
Utah Jazz Expected ~111 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
LA Lakers Expected ~105 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Utah Jazz vs LA Lakers Result如何?
Actual winner LA Lakers(Score 123:132), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Utah Jazz to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 67%, Confidence: High, 本次Predicts❌ Miss.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.