EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›LA Clippers vs Sacramento Kings
★ Featured● EndedNBA NBA Confidence: High

LA Clippers vs Sacramento Kings Result 121:96, AI predicted: ✅ Hit

🕐 Kickoff:10/22 10:30(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner LA Clippers(Score 121 : 96) · AI Predicts✅ Hit

AI We predict this game goes to LA Clippers to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 67%, Confidence: High. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
LA Clippers67%
Sacramento Kings33%
2. Matchup lean
LA Clippers
67%
VS
Sacramento Kings
33%
4. Handicap analysis
LA Clippers cover rate56%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.50↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
LA Clippers—
Sacramento Kings—
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “LA Clippers Handicap”
For the total, check the threshold.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet LA Clippers Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 4.5 pts or less; don't chase if over 7 pts.
Model has LA Clippers winning by ~6 pts Confidence High
Recommended bet
Over/Under — threshold
Model puts this game at ~0 pts: line at 0.5+ take under, -0.5 or less take over, in between skip.
Estimated from this game's offense/defense data Confidence Mid
Recommended bet
Moneyline (LA Clippers win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.50; below that it's not.
Model win rate 67% Confidence High
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "LA Clippers moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

LA ClippersHOME
Power rating1485
Sacramento KingsAWAY
Power rating1421
AI Prediction · market
LA Clippers to win this one vs Sacramento Kings ?7 / 7
Result prediction
LA Clippers win
Home 67% · Away 33%
67%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
LA Clippers Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
56%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
LA Clippers leading
leading at the half
62%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
LA Clippers Expected ~111 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Sacramento Kings Expected ~106 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

LA Clippers vs Sacramento Kings Result如何?
Actual winner LA Clippers(Score 121:96), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to LA Clippers to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 67%, Confidence: High, 本次Predicts✅ Hit.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.