EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Brooklyn Nets vs Charlotte Hornets
★ Featured● EndedNBA NBA Confidence: High

Brooklyn Nets vs Charlotte Hornets Result 103:110, AI predicted: ❌ Miss

🕐 Kickoff:10/22 07:30(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Charlotte Hornets(Score 103 : 110) · AI Predicts❌ Miss

AI We predict this game goes to Brooklyn Nets to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 65%, Confidence: High. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Brooklyn Nets65%
Charlotte Hornets35%
2. Matchup lean
Brooklyn Nets
65%
VS
Charlotte Hornets
35%
4. Handicap analysis
Brooklyn Nets cover rate54%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.54↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Brooklyn Nets—
Charlotte Hornets—
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Brooklyn Nets Handicap”
For the total, check the threshold.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Brooklyn Nets Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 4 pts or less; don't chase if over 6.5 pts.
Model has Brooklyn Nets winning by ~5 pts Confidence Mid-high
Recommended bet
Over/Under — threshold
Model puts this game at ~0 pts: line at 0.5+ take under, -0.5 or less take over, in between skip.
Estimated from this game's offense/defense data Confidence Mid
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Brooklyn Nets win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.54; below that it's not.
Model win rate 65% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Brooklyn Nets moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Brooklyn NetsHOME
Power rating1480
Charlotte HornetsAWAY
Power rating1493
AI Prediction · market
Brooklyn Nets to win this one vs Charlotte Hornets ?7 / 7
Result prediction
Brooklyn Nets win
Home 65% · Away 35%
65%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
Brooklyn Nets Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
54%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Brooklyn Nets leading
leading at the half
61%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
Brooklyn Nets Expected ~111 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Charlotte Hornets Expected ~106 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/18 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Brooklyn Nets vs Charlotte Hornets Result如何?
Actual winner Charlotte Hornets(Score 103:110), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Brooklyn Nets to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 65%, Confidence: High, 本次Predicts❌ Miss.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.