EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Brooklyn Nets vs Detroit Pistons
● Not startedNBA NBA Confidence: Low

Brooklyn Nets vs Detroit Pistons Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/31 07:30(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Detroit Pistons to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 51%, Confidence: Low. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Detroit Pistons51%
Brooklyn Nets49%
2. Matchup lean
Detroit Pistons
51%
VS
Brooklyn Nets
49%
4. Handicap analysis
Detroit Pistons cover rate41%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.95↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Brooklyn Nets—
Detroit Pistons—
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Over/Under threshold”
For the total, check the threshold.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Over/Under — threshold
Model puts this game at ~226 pts: line at 227.5+ take under, 223.5 or less take over, in between skip.
Estimated from this game's offense/defense data Confidence Mid
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Detroit Pistons moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Brooklyn NetsHOME
Power rating1480
Detroit PistonsAWAY
Power rating1560
AI Prediction · market
Detroit Pistons to win this one vs Brooklyn Nets ?7 / 7
Result prediction
Detroit Pistons win
Home 49% · Away 51%
51%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/27 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
Detroit Pistons Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
41%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/27 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/27 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Detroit Pistons leading
leading at the half
51%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/27 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/27 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
Brooklyn Nets Expected ~108 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/27 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Detroit Pistons Expected ~109 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/27 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Brooklyn Nets vs Detroit Pistons Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Detroit Pistons to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 51%, Confidence: Low.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.