EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Phoenix Suns vs Utah Jazz
● Not startedNBA NBA Confidence: Low

Phoenix Suns vs Utah Jazz Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/17 10:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Phoenix Suns to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 55%, Confidence: Low. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Phoenix Suns55%
Utah Jazz45%
2. Matchup lean
Phoenix Suns
55%
VS
Utah Jazz
45%
4. Handicap analysis
Phoenix Suns cover rate44%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.83↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Phoenix Suns—
Utah Jazz—
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Phoenix Suns moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Phoenix SunsHOME
Power rating1466
Utah JazzAWAY
Power rating1499
AI Prediction · market
Phoenix Suns to win this one vs Utah Jazz ?7 / 7
Result prediction
Phoenix Suns win
Home 55% · Away 45%
55%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
Phoenix Suns Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
44%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Phoenix Suns leading
leading at the half
53%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
Phoenix Suns Expected ~109 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Utah Jazz Expected ~108 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Phoenix Suns vs Utah Jazz Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Phoenix Suns to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 55%, Confidence: Low.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.