EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves
● Not startedNBA NBA Confidence: Low

Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/17 08:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Chicago Bulls to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 56%, Confidence: Low. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Chicago Bulls56%
Minnesota Timberwolves44%
2. Matchup lean
Chicago Bulls
56%
VS
Minnesota Timberwolves
44%
4. Handicap analysis
Chicago Bulls cover rate45%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 216.5 pts50%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.80↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Chicago Bulls—
Minnesota Timberwolves—
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Chicago Bulls moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Chicago BullsHOME
Power rating1487
Minnesota TimberwolvesAWAY
Power rating1513
AI Prediction · market
Chicago Bulls to win this one vs Minnesota Timberwolves ?7 / 7
Result prediction
Chicago Bulls win
Home 56% · Away 44%
56%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Spread prediction
Chicago Bulls Hcp 3.5 pts
Cover probability
45%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/under prediction
Over 216.5 分
Expected total ~217 pts
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Chicago Bulls leading
leading at the half
54%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half over/under total
Over 108.5 分
Half-time total
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Home score
Chicago Bulls Expected ~109 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Away score
Minnesota Timberwolves Expected ~107 pts
Expected score
Expected value
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/13 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Chicago Bulls vs Minnesota Timberwolves Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Chicago Bulls to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 56%, Confidence: Low.
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet NBA NBA?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.