EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid
● Not startedLa Liga Confidence: Low

Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/17 20:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Atlético Madrid to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 55%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Atlético Madrid55%
Espanyol45%
2. Matchup lean
Atlético Madrid
55%
VS
Espanyol
45%
3. Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
10%
1:2
8%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Atlético Madrid cover rate50%
5. Over/Under prediction
Under 2.5 goals52%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.82↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Espanyoldrawlosslosswindraw
Atlético Madriddrawwinwinwinwin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Atlético Madrid moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

EspanyolHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosslosswindraw
Power rating1467
Atlético MadridAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawwinwinwinwin
Power rating1543
AI Prediction · market
Atlético Madrid to win this one vs Espanyol ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Atlético Madrid win
Home win 28% · Draw 22% · Away win 50%
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Atlético Madrid Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
72%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Espanyol - Atlético Madrid)· quant-v2
Safe1:110% · 10倍Attacking pick1:28% · 12倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 20倍Long-shot upset2:42% · 62倍
Handicap prediction
Atlético Madrid give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Under 2.5 球
分析師賽前校準研判
52%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
61%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Atlético Madrid leading
leading at the half
40%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/14 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Atlético Madrid to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 55%, Confidence: Low.
Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Espanyol vs Atlético Madrid ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(10%), 1:2(8%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet La Liga?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.