EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County
● Not startedPremier League Confidence: High

Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/15 02:45(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Queens Park Rangers to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 68%, Confidence: High; the most likely score is 1:0. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Queens Park Rangers68%
Derby County32%
2. Matchup lean
Queens Park Rangers
68%
VS
Derby County
32%
3. Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:0
10%
2:1
10%
2:0
10%
4. Handicap analysis
Queens Park Rangers cover rate65%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals61%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.47↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Queens Park Rangersdrawdrawdrawdrawloss
Derby Countydrawdrawlosslossloss
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Queens Park Rangers Handicap”
For the total, check the threshold.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Queens Park Rangers Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 1 goals or less; don't chase if over 2.25 goals.
Model has Queens Park Rangers winning by ~1.4 goals Confidence High
Recommended bet
Over/Under — threshold
Model puts this game at ~2.7 goals: line at 3+ take under, 2 or less take over, in between skip.
Estimated from this game's offense/defense data Confidence Mid
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Queens Park Rangers win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.47; below that it's not.
Model win rate 68% Confidence High
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Queens Park Rangers moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Queens Park RangersHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawdrawdrawloss
Power rating1518
Derby CountyAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawlosslossloss
Power rating1462
AI Prediction · market
Queens Park Rangers to win this one vs Derby County ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Queens Park Rangers win
Home win 65% · Draw 19% · Away win 16%
65%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/12 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Queens Park Rangers Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
84%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/12 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Queens Park Rangers - Derby County)· quant-v2
Safe1:010% · 10倍Attacking pick2:110% · 10倍Value play2:010% · 10倍
Handicap prediction
Queens Park Rangers give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
65%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/12 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3.2 goals
61%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/12 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
53%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/12 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Queens Park Rangers leading
leading at the half
53%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/12 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Queens Park Rangers to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 68%, Confidence: High.
Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:0(10%), 2:1(10%), 2:0(10%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.