EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Bournemouth vs Sunderland
★ Featured● Not startedPremier League Confidence: Mid

Bournemouth vs Sunderland Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/18 21:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Bournemouth to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 61%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Bournemouth61%
Sunderland39%
2. Matchup lean
Bournemouth
61%
VS
Sunderland
39%
3. Bournemouth vs Sunderland ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:1
10%
2:1
8%
2:2
5%
4. Handicap analysis
Bournemouth cover rate46%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals58%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.64↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Bournemouthdrawlosswindrawwin
Sunderlanddrawlosswinlosswin
🎯 How to bet this one
No clear top pick this game — play it safe
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Bournemouth win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.64; below that it's not.
Model win rate 61% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Bournemouth moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

BournemouthHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosswindrawwin
Power rating1497
SunderlandAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlosswinlosswin
Power rating1490
AI Prediction · market
Bournemouth to win this one vs Sunderland ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Bournemouth win
Home win 46% · Draw 22% · Away win 31%
46%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Bournemouth Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
69%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Bournemouth - Sunderland)· quant-v2
Safe1:110% · 10倍Attacking pick2:18% · 13倍High-scoring shootout2:25% · 19倍Long-shot upset4:22% · 64倍
Handicap prediction
Bournemouth give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
46%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3 goals
58%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
62%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Bournemouth leading
leading at the half
38%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Bournemouth vs Sunderland Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Bournemouth to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 61%, Confidence: Mid.
Bournemouth vs Sunderland ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Bournemouth vs Sunderland ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:1(10%), 2:1(8%), 2:2(5%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.