EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Leeds United vs Manchester United
★ Featured● Not startedPremier League Confidence: Mid

Leeds United vs Manchester United Who will win? Pre-match prediction & analysis

🕐 Kickoff:10/18 21:00(GMT+8)

AI We predict this game goes to Leeds United to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 61%, Confidence: Mid; the most likely score is 1:0. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Leeds United61%
Manchester United39%
2. Matchup lean
Leeds United
61%
VS
Manchester United
39%
3. Leeds United vs Manchester United ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
1:0
12%
2:1
8%
3:1
4%
4. Handicap analysis
Leeds United cover rate50%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals59%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.64↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Leeds Unitedlossdrawwinlossdraw
Manchester Uniteddrawdrawdrawlossloss
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Leeds United Handicap”
Insufficient totals data — skip.Moneylinesome value.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Leeds United Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 0.25 goals or less; don't chase if over 1.25 goals.
Model has Leeds United winning by ~0.6 goals Confidence Mid-high
Recommended bet
Moneyline (Leeds United win)
Moneyline only worth it above 1.64; below that it's not.
Model win rate 61% Confidence Mid-high
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Leeds United moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

Leeds UnitedHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
lossdrawwinlossdraw
Power rating1512
Manchester UnitedAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawdrawdrawlossloss
Power rating1503
AI Prediction · market
Leeds United to win this one vs Manchester United ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Leeds United win
Home win 50% · Draw 25% · Away win 25%
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Leeds United Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
75%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Leeds United - Manchester United)· quant-v2
Safe1:012% · 8倍Attacking pick2:18% · 12倍High-scoring shootout3:14% · 23倍Long-shot upset4:21% · 100倍
Handicap prediction
Leeds United give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~3 goals
59%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
Yes (both teams score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
50%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Leeds United leading
leading at the half
39%
Unsettledquant-v1
📌 10/15 08:00 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Leeds United vs Manchester United Who wins?
Based on EdgePicks' proprietary quant model, we favor Leeds United to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 61%, Confidence: Mid.
Leeds United vs Manchester United ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Leeds United vs Manchester United ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 1:0(12%), 2:1(8%), 3:1(4%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.