EdgePicks VIP
Home›Predictions›Sunderland vs Leeds United
★ Featured● EndedPremier League Confidence: Low

Sunderland vs Leeds United Result 0:0, AI predicted: ✅ Hit

🕐 Kickoff:10/26 00:30(GMT+8)
Game over: actual winner Draw(Score 0 : 0) · AI Predicts✅ Hit

AI We predict this game goes to Sunderland to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 55%, Confidence: Low; the most likely score is 0:1. This prediction is Proprietary Quant Model Generated automatically, published and locked in before the game, and settled transparently afterward.

1. Win probability
Sunderland55%
Leeds United45%
2. Matchup lean
Sunderland
55%
VS
Leeds United
45%
3. Sunderland vs Leeds United ScorePick Correct-score guide(Most likely score)
0:1
14%
1:2
8%
2:2
4%
4. Handicap analysis
Sunderland cover rate23%
5. Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 goals56%
6. Moneyline odds
Fair threshold1.81↑
Only worth it above this odds
7. Last 5 form
Sunderlandlosswinlosslosswin
Leeds Uniteddrawlossdrawwinloss
🎯 How to bet this one
Top pick: bet “Sunderland Handicap”
Insufficient totals data — skip.MoneylineCan skip.
How to bet this gameAI advice
Recommended bet
Bet Sunderland Handicap
Check your book's handicap: bet if it's 0.25 goals or less; don't chase if over 1.25 goals.
Model has Sunderland winning by ~0.6 goals Confidence Mid
Books differ — we give the threshold: compare it to your platform's current line, bet if it fits, skip if not, regardless of book or decimal odds.

💡 Odds value calculator

Take the sportsbook's current "Sunderland moneyline" odds, enter them, and the AI instantly works out whether the price is worth it.
→ Value —
Value =(AI Win rate − odds-implied probability). The larger the positive value, the more the line's odds favor you (+EV). In-game odds move, so you can re-enter them anytime.
Bet this with AI →
View detailed data (head-to-head / AI prediction markets)▾

Matchup info

SunderlandHOME
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
losswinlosslosswin
Power rating1481
Leeds UnitedAWAY
Recent form(win/draw/loss)
drawlossdrawwinloss
Power rating1511
AI Prediction · market
Sunderland to win this one vs Leeds United ?6 / 6
Win/draw/loss prediction
Sunderland win
Home win 23% · Draw 26% · Away win 51%
23%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Double chance / Win or draw
Sunderland Win or draw
win or draw (double chance)
49%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Correct scoreScoreline picks · graded by risk (Sunderland - Leeds United)· quant-v2
Safe0:114% · 7倍Attacking pick1:28% · 13倍High-scoring shootout2:24% · 28倍Long-shot upset2:41% · 121倍
Handicap prediction
Sunderland give 0.5 goals
Cover probability
23%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Over/Under prediction
Over 2.5 球
Expected total goals ~2.9 goals
56%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
Both teams to score
No (both teams won't score)
BTTS · at least one team being shut out makes it "No"
54%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
First-half result
Sunderland leading
leading at the half
20%
Settledquant-v1
📌 10/22 08:01 Recorded · uneditable
For information-market reference only. We do not offer betting, trading, deposits or guaranteed results. All predictions are locked in before the game and settled afterward.

FAQ

Sunderland vs Leeds United Result如何?
Actual winner Draw(Score 0:0), AI 賽前We predict this game goes to Sunderland to win, with a moneyline win probability of about 55%, Confidence: Low, 本次Predicts✅ Hit.
Sunderland vs Leeds United ScorePredicts:What's the most likely score?
Sunderland vs Leeds United ScorePredicts, Computed by our proprietary quant model, the three most likely scorelines are 0:1(14%), 1:2(8%), 2:2(4%).
Is this prediction accurate?
All predictions are published and settled afterward. The proprietary quant model is calibrated by backtesting against large volumes of real games; the full hit-rate record is on the track-record page.
where you're placing the bet Premier League?
EdgePicks An information-only site that accepts no bets;For reference only — EdgePicks is an information service, not a betting platform.
← All predictionsPrediction methodology →Hit-rate track record →

⚠️ Predictions on this page are auto-generated by a quant model — for reference and entertainment only, not betting advice. EdgePicks is an information-only service and accepts no bets. Please play responsibly and within your means. No participation under 18.